Home / Cebu South Bus Terminal Bus Schedules

Updated as of June 02, 2016

(please click the summary location to view details)

csbt2

SUMMARY OF BUSES SERVING THE TERMINAL (CY 2016)

LOCATION NO. OF BAYS OCCUPIED BAYS VACANT BAYS NO. OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY
A. RIGHT WING 9 6 3 79 406 Seaters 16,100
B. CENTER WING 14 12 2 190 565 Seaters 28,524
C. LEFT WING 9 8 1 138 807 Seaters 20,611
TOTAL 32 26 6 407 1,778 Seaters 65,235

LIST OF BUSES SERVING THE TERMINAL (CY 2016)

BUS COMPANY AIRCON/ORD. DESTINATION DEPARTURE LAST TRIP NO.OF TRIP/DAY NO.OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY
A. RIGHT WING
Bay 1 – JEGANS Ordinary Toledo/Pinamungajan 4:00 am 4:00 pm 4 ways 5 61 Seaters 1,220
Bay 2 – CALVO Ordinary Toledo/Balamban 3:00 am 9:00 pm 4 ways 32 50 Seaters 6,400
Bay 3 – COROMINAS Ordinary Balamban / Asturias / 3:00 am 6:00 pm 3 ways 20 55 Seaters 3,300
Tuburan / Toledo
Bay 4 – CERES Aircon/Ord. Balamban/Pinamungajan 4:00 am 7:00 pm 4 ways 7 55 Seaters 1,540
Aircon/Ord. Toledo 4:00 am until clear 4 ways 2 55 Seaters 440
Bay 5 – GABE TRANSIT Ordinary Toledo/Balamban 5:00 am 9:00 pm 4 ways 8 50 Seaters 1,600
Bay 6 – CANONEO Ordinary Toledo 9:00 am 8:00 pm 4 ways 5 80 Seaters 1,600
Bay 7 – VACANT Tenants Vehicle
Bay 7 – VACANT Tenants Vehicle
Bay 7 – VACANT Tenants Vehicle
TOTAL = 79 Buses 406 Seaters 16,100
BUS COMPANY AIRCON/ORD. DESTINATION DEPARTURE LAST TRIP NO.OF TRIP/DAY NO.OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY
B.CENTER WING
Bay 1 – JRK / SEPO Ordinary Pinamungajan via Aloguinsan 9:00 am 6:00 pm 1 way or double 8 47 Seaters 752
Bay 2 – CERES LINER Aircon Bato via Barili 4:00 am 6:00 pm 3 ways 12 45 Seaters 1,620
Bay 3 – CERES LINER Ordinary Bato via Barili 1:00 am 10:00 pm 3 ways 38 55 Seaters 6,270
Bay 4 – CERES LINER Ordinary Moalboal no time until clear 4 ways 4 39 Seaters 624
Ordinary Carcar no time until clear 7 ways 13 39 Seaters 3,549
Bay 5 – CERES LINER Ordinary Argao no time until clear 6 ways 15 39 Seaters 3,510
Bay 6 – CERES LINER Ordinary Alcoy no time until clear 4 ways 4 39 Seaters 624
Bay 7 – CERES LINER Ordinary Bato via Oslob no time until clear 3 ways 27 39 Seaters 3,159
Bay 8 – CERES LINER Aircon Argao 7:00 am 12:00 Mid 5 ways 5 40 Seaters 1,000
Bay 9 – CERES LINER Aircon Bato/ Oslob/Alcoy 1:00 am 12:00 Mid 3 ways 47 45 Seaters 6,345
Bay 10-CERES LINER Aircon Dumaguete 6:00 am 6:00 pm Round Trip 9 45 Seaters 405
Bay 11-CERES LINER Aircon Bacolod 1:00 am 2 45 Seaters 90
Aircon Zamboanga 2:00 pm 1 45 Seaters 45
Bay 12 – JHADE Ordinary Aloguinsan via Pinamungajan 4:30 am 5:00 pm double 6 48 Seaters 576
Bay 13 – VACANT Taxi and Private Vehicle
Bay 14 – VACANT Taxi and Private Vehicle
TOTAL = 191 Buses 610 Seaters 28,569
BUS COMPANY AIRCON/ORD. DESTINATION DEPARTURE LAST TRIP NO.OF TRIP/DAY NO.OF BUSES SITTING CAPACITY
C. LEFT WING
Bay 1 – VACANT Tenants Delivery
Bay 2 – METROLINK Ordinary Bato/Barili 4:00 am 10:00 pm 1 way (m/f) 10 65 Seaters 1,300
Bay 3 – METROLINK double(s/s)
Bay 4 – SUNRAYS Aircon/Ord. Samboan/Oslob/ 4:00 am 8:30 pm double 34 56 Seaters 3,808
Bay 5 – SUNRAYS Aircon/Ord. Santander Liloan Port 4:00 am 8:30 pm double
Bay 6 – CHAN TRANSIT Ordinary Dumanjug 5:00 am 11:00 pm double 22 50 Seaters 2,200
Bay 7 – JBH / BRITT Ordinary Dumanjug/Barili 6:00 am 10:00 pm double 9 53 Seaters 954
SOCORRO Ordinary Dumanjug 6:00 am 6:00 pm 3 ways 5 53 Seaters 795
Bay 8 – MINI BUS
BEFEL LINER Ordinary Carcar 6:00 am 6:00 pm 6 ways 1 53 Seaters 318
DOS HERMANOS Ordinary Carcar 6:00 am 8:00 pm 6 ways 3 53 Seaters 954
INDAY JEAN Ordinary Carcar 5:00 am 7:00 pm 4/5 ways 1 53 Seaters 265
Bay 9- MINI BUS
ALLOWIE Ordinary Sibonga 6:00 am 8:00 pm 4 ways 5 53 Seaters 1,060
ANDREW LINER Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 6:00 pm 4 ways 2 53 Seaters 424
EDC Ordinary Sibonga 7:00 am 7:00 pm 2/3 ways 9 53 Seaters 1,431
JRK / SEPO Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 8:00 pm 2/3 ways 14 53 Seaters 2,226
PIONEER Ordinary Sibonga 4:00 am 8:00 pm 4 ways 10 53 Seaters 2,120
SKIPPER Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 6:00 pm 4 ways 3 53 Seaters 636
YEOMAN Ordinary Sibonga 5:00 am 7:00 pm 4 ways 10 53 Seaters 2,120
TOTAL = 138 Buses 807 Seaters 20,611

Schedules may change without prior notice*

For more inquiries contact CSBT ( 253-3830/ 2534119 ).

Loading Facebook Comments ...

Leave a Comment